3rd Boys power rankings, 2023-24

Divisions: JRC · JRE · JRN · JRS · JRW · JR2E · JR2W

Playoff brackets

RankTeamRecordPower
1JRC-North Attleboro (red)11-21863.7
2JRC-Foxboro (blue)11-31771.2
3JRN-Bedford (blue)10-41761.9
4JRN-Attleboro (blue)8-11734.6
5JRC-Easton (neely)7-21732.3
6JRE-FLBC (blue)9-21732.3
7JRS-Mansfield (west)8-21715.5
8JRW-Needham (gold)8-11681.3
9JRS-Bedford (white)9-31663.3
10JRS-Attleboro (white)7-31660.3
11JRN-FLBC (white)6-41627.5
12JRS-King Philip (white)6-51624.8
13JRE-Walpole (chadwick)5-51608.0
14JRN-King Philip (green)6-61591.4
15JRC-Franklin (navy)5-61588.2
16JRW-North Attleboro (white)7-41586.2
17JRC-Sharon (taliento)5-51585.1
18JRE-King Philip (gold)5-51581.5
19JRE-Bedford (black)5-71569.8
20JRS-Walpole (mcelaney)5-51555.7
21JR2W-Walpole (dynan)12-01520.5
22JRE-Attleboro (black)5-61519.1
23JRC-Mansfield (east)3-71513.0
24JRW-Raynham (silver)4-61509.2
25JRC-Norton (purple)3-71490.3
26JR2E-Mansfield (vaughan)10-21478.2
27JRW-Raynham (blue)3-61466.1
28JRE-Medway (blue)2-81454.3
29JRS-Medway (white)2-81449.7
30JRN-Arlington (white)4-101436.6
31JR2E-Raynham (black)8-21435.3
32JR2E-King Philip (mckenna)8-41420.7
33JRN-Medway (red)1-81417.1
34JR2W-Mansfield (white)6-61415.4
35JR2E-Walpole (twomey)5-61395.9
36JR2E-North Attleboro (beith)6-41372.5
37JRE-Arlington (maroon)1-111340.9
38JR2E-Franklin (white)7-51305.1
39JRW-North Quincy (keddy)0-101272.2
40JR2W-Raynham (white)4-61258.9
41JRW-Westport0-91240.1
42JR2W-Mansfield (silver)4-81235.8
43JR2W-North Quincy (vanderstreet)1-91151.2
44JR2W-North Attleboro (black)1-111096.5
45JR2E-Easton (carl)1-101070.9