3rd Girls power rankings, 2023-24

Divisions: JRE · JRN · JRS

Playoff brackets

RankTeamRecordPower
1JRE-Mansfield (east)12-01850.9
2JRE-North Attleboro (red)8-21717.5
3JRS-FLBC6-31656.3
4JRN-Mansfield (west)10-31652.8
5JRE-Hopedale8-21589.4
6JRE-King Philip (gold)5-61568.4
7JRE-Foxboro (blue)6-41562.7
8JRN-West Bridgewater4-5-11560.8
9JRN-King Philip (green)7-51560.2
10JRS-Franklin (navy)9-11557.2
11JRS-Walpole (rudenauer)7-21552.5
12JRE-Needham (blue)5-71535.4
13JRN-Walpole (mccabe)3-81502.2
14JRN-Medway (white)4-51496.1
15JRN-Needham (gold)4-91494.6
16JRS-Walpole (dixon)5-51461.3
17JRE-Medway (blue)3-71404.3
18JRS-North Quincy (costa)5-5-11402.9
19JRS-North Attleboro (white)3-91331.0
20JRS-Raynham (blue)2-71309.2
21JRS-North Attleboro (black)1-81268.9
22JRS-Raynham (white)1-71256.5
23JRN-Arlington (maroon)0-81208.9