3rd Boys power rankings, 2024-25

Divisions: ACC · AMERICAN · BIG EAST · CAA · LION · TIGER

Playoff brackets

RankTeamRecordPower
1ACC-Mansfield (vaughan/3rd)13-01881.5
2ACC-North Attleboro (red)11-21781.9
3ACC-Foxboro (blue)6-41781.5
4ACC-Franklin (blue)11-21759.6
5BIG EAST-Norton (purple)7-41743.4
6ACC-Mansfield (aronstein)7-3-11725.0
7ACC-Needham (blue)7-41724.6
8CAA-Easton (murphy)9-21717.2
9BIG EAST-King Philip (gold)7-41703.5
10AMERICAN-Chelsea1-01698.1
11AMERICAN-North Attleboro (white)6-51697.2
12CAA-Norton (white)7-31691.5
13AMERICAN-FLBC (blue)6-51673.0
14BIG EAST-King Philip (green)7-4-11672.1
15AMERICAN-Raynham (lyons/cahill)5-51665.0
16BIG EAST-Raynham (simmons/barry)8-51663.6
17CAA-Easton (mello)6-41629.5
18CAA-Attleboro (white)7-41616.4
19LION-Franklin (white)12-11604.1
20ACC-Bedford (blue)5-41590.1
21AMERICAN-King Philip (black)4-51578.2
22ACC-Framingham (navy)5-41559.9
23BIG EAST-Attleboro (black)5-61556.5
24CAA-Attleboro (blue)4-61541.4
25LION-Mansfield (vaughan/2nd)11-21530.2
26AMERICAN-Milford (red-sullivan)6-61529.6
27BIG EAST-FLBC (white)5-71529.0
28CAA-King Philip (white)3-71523.8
29LION-Mass Premier8-41518.3
30CAA-Mansfield (golden)5-81509.8
31BIG EAST-Easton (carl)3-81505.1
32CAA-Mansfield (clodi/3rd)5-51498.8
33BIG EAST-North Attleboro (black)3-61498.6
34AMERICAN-Walpole (b)2-71478.9
35LION-West Bridgewater (maroon)9-31477.5
36ACC-Medway (blue)4-71456.1
37BIG EAST-Foxboro (gold)2-91449.6
38ACC-West Bridgewater (blue)3-91443.3
39CAA-Masconomet2-61440.5
40TIGER-West Bridgewater (white)6-31418.1
41TIGER-Walpole (blue)6-51387.9
42LION-Walpole (orange)6-51353.2
43TIGER-Mansfield (drake)6-31349.5
44AMERICAN-Medway (white)1-81316.9
45AMERICAN-Medway (red)1-91299.3
46CAA-North Quincy (hughes)4-71259.3
47TIGER-North Attleboro (grey)5-51239.0
48LION-North Quincy (pels)4-61230.7
49BIG EAST-Milford (white-murray)2-101203.2
50TIGER-North Quincy (clifford)2-91201.3
51TIGER-North Attleboro (bickford)3-71197.7
52LION-North Attleboro (richmond)2-91158.5
53LION-North Attleboro (charcoal)3-61155.9
54TIGER-Raynham2-81130.9
55TIGER-Mansfield (clodi/2nd)0-10954.8