3rd Girls power rankings, 2024-25

Divisions: ACC · AMERCIAN · BIG EAST · CAA

Playoff brackets

RankTeamRecordPower
1ACC-Walpole (a)10-11855.1
2ACC-Mansfield (bosch)12-01771.5
3AMERCIAN-Foxboro (blue)7-41718.4
4AMERCIAN-Mansfield (king)7-41702.0
5AMERCIAN-Raynham (blue)9-11698.1
6AMERCIAN-Needham (white)6-41666.9
7BIG EAST-Attleboro (blue)6-61633.7
8BIG EAST-Franklin (blue)9-31632.6
9ACC-Arlington (maroon)8-41621.0
10ACC-Bedford (blue)6-51587.6
11AMERCIAN-FLBC7-31575.9
12AMERCIAN-Dighton-Rehoboth6-41574.7
13ACC-North Attleboro (red)8-21568.4
14ACC-Medway (blue)6-41532.2
15BIG EAST-Medway (white)5-5-11521.1
16AMERCIAN-Braintree (meghan golden)6-3-11507.3
17CAA-Walpole (blue)5-51503.7
18BIG EAST-Walpole (b)6-61500.5
19ACC-Needham (gold)4-51486.7
20CAA-Attleboro (white)3-71402.8
21BIG EAST-Needham (blue)3-71397.9
22CAA-King Philip (green)3-81368.4
23ACC-Waltham Girls4-81364.2
24BIG EAST-King Philip (gold)5-81351.8
25CAA-Franklin (white)2-91339.8
26AMERCIAN-Arlington (white)3-71308.2
27ACC-Braintree (white)2-81301.6
28CAA-Walpole (orange)1-81289.7
29CAA-North Quincy (haines)2-81277.4
30BIG EAST-Milford (red - calzolaio)3-71258.4
31CAA-North Quincy (nowill)0-101182.2