3rd Boys power rankings, 2025-26

Divisions: D1 · D2M · D2N · 2NDH · 2NDM · D4P · D4R

Playoff brackets

RankTeamRecordPower
1D1-Mansfield (black)12-11977.3
2D2M-Barnstable (red)9-41889.0
3D4R-Foxboro (blue)12-11875.4
4D2M-Needham (blue)9-41843.3
5D2M-Attleboro (black)7-51808.7
6D2N-Easton (black)9-31753.3
7D2N-Attleboro (white)9-21731.8
8D1-Mass Premier (macchi)8-51728.8
9D1-North Attleboro (red)6-61719.4
10D1-Walpole (orange)9-51706.1
11D2N-Mansfield (green)5-61694.4
12D1-Milford (red-cahill)5-51678.3
13D2N-King Philip (green)7-41676.9
14D1-Walpole (blue)5-61660.6
152NDH-Mansfield (black)12-01620.5
16D2N-King Philip (white)8-51617.3
17D2N-FLBC (white)4-71614.3
18D4P-Medway (blue)8-41608.3
19D1-Mass Premier (hopedale)6-71599.8
20D4R-Medway (white)6-71595.7
21D1-Franklin3-91584.4
22D4R-Easton (orange)7-41583.9
23D2M-FLBC (blue)6-51583.4
24D2M-North Attleboro (white)6-51564.1
252NDH-King Philip (gibbs)10-31557.6
26D4P-Foxboro (gold)5-61543.8
27D2M-King Philip (gold)6-61538.9
28D2N-Attleboro (blue)4-71524.4
29D2M-King Philip (black)4-101522.7
30D2M-Bourne (purple/burke)6-61521.5
31D2N-Barnstable (white)5-71505.4
322NDH-Mass Premier (blue)10-31479.3
33D4R-Norton (white)6-71468.7
34D4R-North Attleboro (silver)6-61462.6
352NDH-Mass Premier (attleboro)8-41432.7
36D4P-Mansfield (white)4-91414.5
372NDM-North Attleboro (bertrand)7-51380.9
382NDM-Walpole (orange)5-51357.9
392NDH-Walpole (blue)6-51347.6
402NDM-Mass Premier (norfolk maki)8-41339.3
41D4P-Norton (purple)3-81284.2
42D4P-North Quincy (jamieson)2-81276.4
432NDM-West Bridgewater (arel)7-61266.1
44D4R-Milford (white-crescenzi)2-91263.6
45D4P-North Attleboro (black)1-101254.1
462NDH-North Quincy (beqaj)4-71238.7
472NDH-Everett (red)3-61234.5
48D4R-North Quincy (o murphy)1-111206.8
492NDM-North Quincy (costa)4-8-11186.8
502NDH-West Bridgewater (barthelemy)4-7-11181.6
512NDM-Mansfield (green)3-91164.6
522NDM-Mass Premier (king philip)3-81152.2
532NDM-Everett (white)2-61143.6
542NDM-North Quincy (nowill)0-101034.3